Research areas

1 - 100 out of 228Page size: 100
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Mohammed Abdulrahman M Almahmood

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Adel Nouri S Alturki

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  7. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  8. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  9. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  10. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate professor, head of administrative support

    • Administrative support - Associate professor, head of administrative support

    Person: VIP

  12. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  13. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  15. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  18. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  23. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  39. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  40. Bruce Campbell

    Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  41. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Ib H. Christensen
    • Forestry College - Afdelingsleder, Former

    Person: TAP

  43. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  44. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Nevruz Cinar Özdil

    Research assistant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  46. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  51. Cristian De Gobba

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  54. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Jörg Matthias Dehn Enemark

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Affiliate professor

    Person: External

  56. Jane Nygaard Eriksen

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Peter Esbjerg

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  58. Christian Fertner

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Julie Fjeldborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Björn Forkman

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Henrik Friis

    Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Ole Fryd

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Zach Gerhart-Hines

    Associate Professor

    • Gerhart-Hines Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Michael Givskov

    Professor

    • Bacteriology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Marie Christoffersen Gramkow

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  73. Lars Graudal

    Head of Research

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Head of Research

    Person: TAP

  74. Natalie Marie Gulsrud

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Morten Gylling

    Senior adviser

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  77. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Sumaya Sami S Habib

    PhD Student

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  79. Anna Haldrup

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  80. Hanne Helene Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Hans Chr. Bruun Hansen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  86. Johanne Heesche

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  87. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  89. Max Herzog

    Postdoc

    • Freshwater Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  90. Carsten Nico Portefée Hjortsø

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  92. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Peter Engelund Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  94. Hans Houe

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  95. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  96. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  97. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  98. Alberto Innocenti

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 Next