Research areas

351 - 400 out of 448Page size: 50
  1. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  3. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Ole Seberg

    Professor

    • Research and Collections - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Raghavendra Selvan

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Simon Hansen Serre

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  7. Jonathan Z. Shik

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Charlotte Sigsgaard

    Academic employee

    • Geography - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  10. Tor Ivan Simonsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  11. Leif Horsfelt Skibsted

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  12. Simon Skov

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  13. Hans Skov-Petersen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor
    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. David Glavind Skovmand

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  15. Christine Benna Skytt-Larsen

    Assistant Professor

    • Geography - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Jon Sporring

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Jan Stanstrup

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  18. John Fleng Steffensen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Mogens Steffensen

    Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Reinhard Stelter

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Ulrika K. Stigsdotter

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  22. Svend Stouge

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  23. Jan Støvring

    Senior research consultant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior research consultant

    Person: TAP

  24. Charlotte Svendler Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Espen Bing Svendsen

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  26. Michael Svendsen

    Head of section

    • Det Kgl. Bibliotek - Universitetsbibliotekarens ledelsessekretariat - Head of section

    Person: External

  27. Sine Lo Svenningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Lykke Sylow

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Kristoffer Szilas

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Nina Søager

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Jan Sølberg

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Anders Søndberg Sørensen

    Professor

    • Quantop - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Klavs Martin Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Michael Sørensen

    Head of Department, Professor

    Person: TAP

  35. Søren Johannes Sørensen

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Thomas Just Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Håkan Torbern Tagesson

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Yinqi Tang

    PhD fellow

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  39. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  40. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Per Odin Thiim Thim

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  42. Jan Westenkær Thomsen

    Head of Department

    • Administration - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  43. Michael Kirkedal Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Sune Tjalfe Thomsen

    Assistant professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Genevieve Thon

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Anders Thorup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  47. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 Next