Research areas

251 - 300 out of 448Page size: 50
  1. Katrine Mohr

    Senior Advisor

    • GLOBE Administration - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  2. Hernan Eduardo Morales Villegas

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  3. Louise Hindborg Mortensen

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  4. Ole G. Mouritsen

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Musemma Kedir Muhammed

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  7. Erik Mygind

    No title

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - No title

    Person: External

  8. Maja Steen Møller

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Niels Martin Møller

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Sarah Dorthea Møller

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  11. Carsten W. Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Jörg Helge Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Quantop - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Gøsta Støger Nachman

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  14. David Richard Nash

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Børge Svane Nielsen

    Technical manager

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Technical manager

    Person: TAP

  16. Dennis Sandris Nielsen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  17. Jens Bo Nielsen

    Professor

    • Motor Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Mads Nielsen

    Professor

    • Department of Computer Science - Professor

    Person: TAP

  19. Martin Nielsen

    No title

    • Joint expenses - No title

    Person: VIP

  20. Olaf Nielsen

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Ruth Nielsen

    Associate professor emerIta

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emerIta

    Person: External

  22. Åke Nordlund

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Nikolai Baastrup Nordsborg

    Head of Department

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  24. Lars Nybo

    Head of section, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jesper Nygård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Niels Anne Jacob Obers

    Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Lene Broeng Oddershede

    Professor

    • Biocomplexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Anton Stahl Olafsson

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Rasmus Skov Olesen

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Danillo Oliveira De Alvarenga

    Postdoc

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  31. Annemarie Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Karsten Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Morten Tange Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Søren Ingvor Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Daniel Ortiz Gonzalo

    Postdoc

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Postdoc
    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  36. Laila Ottesen

    associate professor, head of section

    • Sport, Individual & Society - associate professor, head of section

    Person: VIP

  37. Jens Paaske

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Toke Emil Panduro

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  39. Giovanni Pantuso

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Thomas Pape

    Associate Professor, Curator

    • Research and Collections - Associate Professor, Curator

    Person: VIP

  41. Cathrine Steffy Pater

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  42. Wojciech Michal Pawlak

    PhD Student

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  43. Christian Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  45. Jesper Lund Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Kim Steenstrup Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP