Research areas

51 - 100 out of 435Page size: 50
  1. Sune Tjalfe Thomsen

    Assistant professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Lone Friis Thing

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Per Odin Thiim Thim

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  4. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Yinqi Tang

    PhD fellow

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  7. Håkan Torbern Tagesson

    Assistant professor

    • Geography - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Anders Søndberg Sørensen

    Professor

    • Quantop - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Michael Sørensen

    Head of Department, Professor

    Person: TAP

  10. Søren Johannes Sørensen

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Thomas Just Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Jan Sølberg

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Nina Søager

    Assistant professor

    • Geology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Kristoffer Szilas

    Assistant professor

    • Geology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Lykke Sylow

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Sine Lo Svenningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Espen Bing Svendsen

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student
    • Earth System Science Center - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  18. Michael Svendsen

    Head of section

    • Det Kgl. Bibliotek - Universitetsbibliotekarens ledelsessekretariat - Head of section

    Person: External

  19. Charlotte Svendler Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Jan Støvring

    Senior research consultant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior research consultant

    Person: TAP

  21. Svend Stouge

    Professor emeritus

    • Collections and research - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  22. Ulrika K. Stigsdotter

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  23. Reinhard Stelter

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. John Fleng Steffensen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Mogens Steffensen

    Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Jan Stanstrup

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Jon Sporring

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Christine Benna Skytt-Larsen

    Assistant Professor

    • Geography - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. David Glavind Skovmand

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  30. Hans Skov-Petersen

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  31. Simon Skov

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  32. Leif Horsfelt Skibsted

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  33. Tor Ivan Simonsen

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  34. Charlotte Sigsgaard

    Academic employee

    • Geography - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  35. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Jonathan Z. Shik

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Simon Hansen Serre

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  38. Raghavendra Selvan

    Postdoc

    • Machine Learning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  39. Ole Seberg

    Professor

    • Collections and research - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Collections and research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  42. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Inger Kappel Schmidt

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Antoine Savine

    Guest Lecturer

    Person: External

  45. Mikael Rørdam

    Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Nina Rønsted

    Plant diversity and conservation

    • Collections and research - Plant diversity and conservation

    Person: External