Research areas

51 - 100 out of 428Page size: 50
  1. Anne Gravsholt Busck

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Mauricio Bustamante

    Postdoc

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  3. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  4. Lars Båstrup-Spohr

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Freshwater Biology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  5. Susanne Gjedsted Bügel

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  6. Isabel Calabuig

    Project manager

    • Collections and research - Project manager

    Person: TAP

  7. Ingeborg Callesen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Damon James Carrad

    Postdoc

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  9. Trine Agervig Carstensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Josue Leonardo Castro Mejia

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  11. Dereck Edward Winston Chatterton

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Junxin Chen

    Research Assistant

    • Quantop - Research Assistant

    Person: VIP

  13. Tzu-Hsin Karen Chen

    PhD Fellow, external

    • Geography - PhD Fellow, external

    Person: External

  14. Sorivan Chhem Kieth

    Postdoc

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  16. Niels Johan Christensen

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Kirsten Seestern Christoffersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Clara Clipet-Jensen

    PhD fellow

    • Section of Epidemiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  19. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Robert Dagil

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Tais W. Dahl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Torben Dam

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Sune Darkner

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Niels Daugbjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Stefano De Dominicis

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Stine Klein Degerbøl

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  27. Pablo Denti

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  28. Peng Ding

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  29. Peter Ditlevsen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Jens Dolin

    Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP, External

  31. Tongyun Du

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  32. Boris Düdder

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Lars Ellgaard

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Søren Balling Engelsen

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Peter Engesgaard

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Kenny Erleben

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Verner Brandbyge Ernstsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Henry James Evans

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  40. Elisenda Feliu

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Rasmus Fensholt

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Catarina Fernandes

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  43. Karsten Flensberg

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Mogens Flensted-Jensen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  45. Niels Fold

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Sara Folvig

    Academic Officer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic Officer

    Person: VIP

  47. Mihail Francu

    Postdoc

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP