Research areas

201 - 300 out of 447Page size: 100
  1. Rasmus Kjøbsted

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  2. Annelise Helene Kjøller

    Emerita

    • Microbiology - Emerita

    Person: External

  3. Rasmus Kjøller

    Associate Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Christoph Korte

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Gyula Mate Kovács

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  7. Lone Søderkvist Kristensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Lukasz Krych

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Michael Kuhl

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Ferdinand Kuemmeth

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Rene Lametsch

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Erik Hviid Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Molecular Integrative Physiology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  13. Ken Friis Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Klaus Steenberg Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Sine Larsen

    Professor Emerita

    Person: External

  16. Anders Lassen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  17. Marie Lau Florin

    Web and communication officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Web and communication officer

    Person: TAP

  18. Bo Wegge Laursen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Marie Lautrup

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  20. Antoine Lecocq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  21. Kim Lefmann

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Xueyuan Leng

    Postdoc

    • Duxin Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  23. Laurs Randbøll Leth

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: External

  24. Mogens Levinsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Biocomplexity - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  25. Kai Li

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  26. Mads Vendelbo Lind

    Postdoc

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  27. Bent Erik Kramer Lindow

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  28. Katrine Lindvig

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  29. Michael Lisby

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor
    • Molecular Aging Program - Professor

    Person: VIP, External

  30. Jing Liu

    Postdoc

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  31. Leila Lo Leggio

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Jesper Lundbye-Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Hugo Andrés López

    Assistant professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Anders Østergaard Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Manufacturing and Materials - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Corrie Madsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  36. Jesper Johannes Madsen

    Academic assistant

    • Research and Collections - Academic assistant

    Person: TAP

  37. Lene Møller Madsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Morten Bo Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Maria Maistro

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  40. Emil Makovicky

    Professor emeritus

    • Geology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  41. Anant Mamidi

    Assistant professor

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Vlad Manea

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  43. Charles M. Marcus

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Helle Mathiasen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Morten Meldgaard

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Maria Menendez Blanco

    Postdoc

    • Human-Centred Computing - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  48. Ole Mertz

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Patience Mguni

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  50. Anders Michelsen

    Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Katrine Mohr

    senior adviser

    • GLOBE Administration - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  52. Hernan Eduardo Morales Villegas

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  53. Louise Hindborg Mortensen

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  54. Ole G. Mouritsen

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Musemma Kedir Muhammed

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  56. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  57. Maja Steen Møller

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Niels Martin Møller

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Sarah Dorthea Møller

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  60. Carsten Werner Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Jörg Helge Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Quantop - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Gøsta Støger Nachman

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  63. David Richard Nash

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Børge Svane Nielsen

    Technical manager

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Technical manager

    Person: TAP

  65. Dennis Sandris Nielsen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  66. Jens Bo Nielsen

    Professor

    • Motor Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Mads Nielsen

    Professor

    • Department of Computer Science - Professor

    Person: TAP

  68. Martin Nielsen

    No title

    • Joint expenses - No title

    Person: VIP

  69. Olaf Nielsen

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Ruth Nielsen

    Associate professor emerIta

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emerIta

    Person: External

  71. Nikolai Baastrup Nordsborg

    Head of Department

    • Integrative Physiology - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  72. Lars Nybo

    Head of section, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Jesper Nygård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Niels Anne Jacob Obers

    Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Lene Broeng Oddershede

    Professor

    • Biocomplexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Anton Stahl Olafsson

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  77. Rasmus Skov Olesen

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  78. Danillo Oliveira De Alvarenga

    Postdoc

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  79. Annemarie Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Karsten Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Morten Tange Olsen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Søren Ingvor Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Daniel Ortiz Gonzalo

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  84. Laila Ottesen

    associate professor, head of section

    • Sport, Individual & Society - associate professor, head of section

    Person: VIP

  85. Jens Paaske

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Toke Emil Panduro

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  87. Giovanni Pantuso

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Thomas Pape

    Associate Professor, Curator

    • Research and Collections - Associate Professor, Curator

    Person: VIP

  89. Cathrine Steffy Pater

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  90. Wojciech Michal Pawlak

    PhD Student

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  91. Christian Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  92. Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  93. Jesper Lund Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP