Research areas

1 - 448 out of 448Page size: 500
  1. Vibe Hallundbæk Østergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. xfj310 xfj310

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Franciscus Winfried J van der Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. sdh445 sdh445

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  5. rtc312 rtc312

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. fdr986 fdr986

    Postdoc

    • Social Data Science - Postdoc
    • Copenhagen Center for Social Data Science (SODAS)

    Person: VIP

  7. Henrik Hjarvard de Fine Licht

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Marleen de Bruijne

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Xiaomin Zhou

    PhD fellow

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  10. Guojie Zhang

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. YONG ZHANG

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Functional Genomics - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  12. Zhaowu Yu

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Zhuofeng Yu

    No title

    • Microbiology - No title

    Person: VIP

  14. Gaoyuan Yang

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  15. Deyang Xu

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Yang Xu

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  17. Stefania Xella

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Sandra Stolzenbach Wæhrens

    Assistant professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Jørgen Wojtaszewski

    Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Carl Winsløw

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Daniel Kim Peel Wielandt

    Assistant professor

    • Research and Collections - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Jacob Weiner

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Henrik C. Wegener

    Rector

    • Rektoratet - Rector

    Person: TAP

  24. Tod Waight

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Katarzyna Wac

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Finn Kvist Vogensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Jeppe Vinther

    Associate Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Brian Vinter

    Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Ma. Eliza Jucar Villarino

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  30. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Marianne Vestergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Peter Vestergaard

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  33. Henrik Vejre

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Natalia Vazquez Manjarrez

    Postdoc

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  35. Marcos Antonio Vaz Salles

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Thibaux Firmin F Van der Stede

    PhD Student

    • Integrative Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  37. Francesco Maria Valentino

    Assistant professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Lars Ulriksen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Linda Udby

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Anders P. Tøttrup

    Deputy head of department

    • Research and Collections - Deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  41. Bruno Trevenzoli Favero

    Postdoc

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  42. Katerina Trepekli

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc
    • Machine Learning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  43. Marie Katrine Traun

    PhD fellow

    • Earth System Science Center - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  44. Else Trangbæk

    Professor emeritus

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  45. Anne Tietjen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Emil Engelund Thybring

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Anders Thorup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  49. Genevieve Thon

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Jan Westenkær Thomsen

    Head of Department

    • Administration - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  51. Michael Kirkedal Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Sune Tjalfe Thomsen

    Assistant professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Per Odin Thiim Thim

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  54. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  56. Yinqi Tang

    PhD fellow

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  57. Håkan Torbern Tagesson

    Assistant professor

    • Geography - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Anders Søndberg Sørensen

    Professor

    • Quantop - Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Michael Sørensen

    Head of Department, Professor

    Person: TAP

  60. Søren Johannes Sørensen

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Thomas Just Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Jan Sølberg

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Nina Søager

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Kristoffer Szilas

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Lykke Sylow

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Sine Lo Svenningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Espen Bing Svendsen

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  68. Michael Svendsen

    Head of section

    • Det Kgl. Bibliotek - Universitetsbibliotekarens ledelsessekretariat - Head of section

    Person: External

  69. Charlotte Svendler Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Jan Støvring

    Senior research consultant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior research consultant

    Person: TAP

  71. Svend Stouge

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  72. Ulrika K. Stigsdotter

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  73. Reinhard Stelter

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. John Fleng Steffensen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Mogens Steffensen

    Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Jan Stanstrup

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  77. Jon Sporring

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Christine Benna Skytt-Larsen

    Assistant Professor

    • Geography - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. David Glavind Skovmand

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  80. Hans Skov-Petersen

    Senior researcher, Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher
    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Simon Skov

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  82. Leif Horsfelt Skibsted

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  83. Tor Ivan Simonsen

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  84. Charlotte Sigsgaard

    Academic employee

    • Geography - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  85. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Jonathan Z. Shik

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Simon Hansen Serre

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  88. Raghavendra Selvan

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Ole Seberg

    Professor

    • Research and Collections - Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  92. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Inger Kappel Schmidt

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  94. Antoine Savine

    Guest lecturer

    Person: External

  95. Karoline Sandby

    PhD fellow

    • Obesity Research - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  96. Mikael Rørdam

    Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  97. Nina Rønsted

    Associate Professor

    • Research and Collections - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  98. Helene Charlotte Wiese Rytgaard

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  99. Knud Eske Ryom

    External Examiner

    • Education - External Examiner

    Person: External

  100. Olof Ryding

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  101. Camilla Østerberg Rump

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  102. Jorge Ruiz Carrascal

    !!adjungeret professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - !!adjungeret professor

    Person: External

  103. Kathrin Rousk

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  104. Søren Rosendahl

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  105. Thomas Georg Roitsch

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  106. Kelsey Lowe Rogers

    Postdoc

    • Geology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  107. Eszter Rockenbauer

    Forensic geneticist

    Person: TAP

  108. Christian Ritz

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  109. Jens Risbo

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  110. Åsmund Rinnan

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  111. Lasse Riemann

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  112. Erik A. Richter

    Head of section, professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  113. Katherine Richardson

    Professor

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Professor

    Person: VIP

  114. Susanne Reventlow

    Professor, Head of Section, Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  115. Fergal Patrick Rattray

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  116. Christian Mac Ørum Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  117. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  118. Sune Olander Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  119. Søren Præstholm

    senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  120. Alexander Prishchepov

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  121. Anders Priemé

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  122. Marek Prachar

    Industrial PhD Student

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Industrial PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  123. Michael Pittelkow

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  124. Sara Piqueras Solsona

    Assistant professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  125. Kristina Pigsborg

    PhD Student

    • Obesity Research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  126. Stefan Piasecki

    No title

    • Section for Geobiology - No title

    Person: External

  127. Gitte Petersen

    External co-examiner

    • Research and Collections - External co-examiner

    Person: External

  128. Iben Lykke Petersen

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  129. Lotte Ruegaard Petersen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  130. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  131. Martin Elias Pessah

    Professor MSO, Professor with special responsibilities

    • Niels Bohr International Academy - Professor MSO
    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  132. Joel Gustav Persson

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  133. Staffan Persson

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  134. Aya Tora Foged Permin

    PhD fellow

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  135. Morten Pejrup

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  136. Christian Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  137. Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  138. Jesper Lund Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  139. Kim Steenstrup Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  140. Lotte Bang Pedersen

    Professor

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  141. Ole Pedersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  142. Thomas Vils Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  143. Wojciech Michal Pawlak

    PhD Student

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  144. Cathrine Steffy Pater

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  145. Thomas Pape

    Associate Professor, Curator

    • Research and Collections - Associate Professor, Curator

    Person: VIP

  146. Giovanni Pantuso

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  147. Toke Emil Panduro

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  148. Jens Paaske

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  149. Laila Ottesen

    associate professor, head of section

    • Sport, Individual & Society - associate professor, head of section

    Person: VIP

  150. Daniel Ortiz Gonzalo

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  151. Annemarie Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  152. Karsten Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  153. Morten Tange Olsen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  154. Søren Ingvor Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  155. Danillo Oliveira De Alvarenga

    Postdoc

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  156. Rasmus Skov Olesen

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  157. Anton Stahl Olafsson

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  158. Lene Broeng Oddershede

    Professor

    • Biocomplexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  159. Niels Anne Jacob Obers

    Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  160. Jesper Nygård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  161. Lars Nybo

    Head of section, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  162. Nikolai Baastrup Nordsborg

    Head of Department

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  163. Åke Nordlund

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  164. Børge Svane Nielsen

    Technical manager

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Technical manager

    Person: TAP

  165. Dennis Sandris Nielsen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  166. Jens Bo Nielsen

    Professor

    • Motor Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  167. Mads Nielsen

    Professor

    • Department of Computer Science - Professor

    Person: TAP

  168. Martin Nielsen

    No title

    • Joint expenses - No title

    Person: VIP

  169. Olaf Nielsen

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  170. Ruth Nielsen

    Associate professor emerIta

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emerIta

    Person: External

  171. David Richard Nash

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  172. Gøsta Støger Nachman

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  173. Carsten W. Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  174. Jörg Helge Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Quantop - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  175. Maja Steen Møller

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  176. Niels Martin Møller

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  177. Sarah Dorthea Møller

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  178. Erik Mygind

    No title

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - No title

    Person: External

  179. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  180. Musemma Kedir Muhammed

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  181. Ole G. Mouritsen

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  182. Louise Hindborg Mortensen

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  183. Hernan Eduardo Morales Villegas

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  184. Katrine Mohr

    senior adviser

    • GLOBE Administration - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  185. Anders Michelsen

    Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  186. Patience Mguni

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  187. Ole Mertz

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  188. Morten Meldgaard

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  189. Helle Mathiasen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  190. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  191. Charles M. Marcus

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  192. Vlad Manea

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  193. Anant Mamidi

    Assistant professor

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  194. Emil Makovicky

    Professor emeritus

    • Geology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  195. Maria Maistro

    No title

    • Machine Learning - No title

    Person: VIP

  196. Anders Østergaard Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Manufacturing and Materials - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  197. Corrie Madsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  198. Jesper Johannes Madsen

    Academic assistant

    • Administration and operations - Academic assistant

    Person: TAP

  199. Lene Møller Madsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  200. Morten Bo Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  201. Hugo Andrés López

    Assistant professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  202. Jesper Lundbye-Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  203. Leila Lo Leggio

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  204. Jing Liu

    Postdoc

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  205. Michael Lisby

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor
    • Molecular Aging Program - Professor

    Person: VIP, External

  206. Katrine Lindvig

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  207. Bent Erik Kramer Lindow

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  208. Mads Vendelbo Lind

    Postdoc

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  209. Kai Li

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  210. Mogens Levinsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Biocomplexity - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  211. Laurs Randbøll Leth

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: External

  212. Xueyuan Leng

    Postdoc

    • Duxin Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  213. Kim Lefmann

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  214. Antoine Lecocq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  215. Marie Lautrup

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  216. Bo Wegge Laursen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  217. Marie Lau Florin

    Web and communication officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Web and communication officer

    Person: TAP

  218. Anders Lassen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  219. Erik Hviid Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Molecular Integrative Physiology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  220. Ken Friis Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  221. Klaus Steenberg Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  222. Sine Larsen

    Professor Emerita

    Person: External

  223. Rene Lametsch

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  224. Ferdinand Kuemmeth

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  225. Michael Kuhl

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  226. Lukasz Krych

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  227. Lone Søderkvist Kristensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  228. Gyula Mate Kovács

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  229. Christoph Korte

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  230. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  231. Annelise Helene Kjøller

    Emerita

    • Microbiology - Emerita

    Person: External

  232. Rasmus Kjøller

    Associate Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  233. Rasmus Kjøbsted

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  234. Helle Astrid Kjær

    Assistant professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  235. Kurt H. Kjær

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  236. Kristian Kjellerup Kjeldsen

    No title

    • Section for Geogenetics - No title

    Person: External

  237. Lars Pødenphant Kiær

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  238. Kjartan Münster Kinch

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  239. Bente Kiens

    Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  240. Bekzod Khakimov

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  241. Anette Ketler

    Communications Officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Communications Officer

    Person: TAP

  242. Patrik Karlsson Nyed

    Academic employee

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  243. Gopal Karemore

    Image Analysis Specialist

    • Protein Imaging Platform - Image Analysis Specialist

    Person: TAP

  244. Anke Ninija Karabanov

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  245. Anders Kadziola

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  246. Eigil Kaas

    Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Professor

    Person: VIP

  247. Gertrud Jørgensen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  248. Jes Kristian Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  249. Søren Jøndrup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  250. Leneisja Dennie Marija Jungsberg

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  251. Anders Drud Jordan

    Team manager

    • Exhibitions and Visitors Experience - Team manager

    Person: TAP

  252. Ib Johnsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  253. Kristoffer Enøe Johansson

    Assistant professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  254. Katja Salomon Johansen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  255. Marcel Skejovic Joehnke

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  256. Christian Benjamin Joas

    Principal, Associate Professor

    Person: VIP, TAP

  257. Lene Jespersen

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  258. Åse Jespersen

    Part-time lecturer, Emerita

    Person: VIP, External

  259. Martin Rudbeck Jepsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  260. Kirsten Marie Ørnsbjerg Jensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  261. Thomas Elbenhardt Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  262. Louise Isager Ahl

    Academic employee, Project staff

    • Research and Collections - Academic employee
    • Exhibitions and Visitors Experience - Project staff

    Person: TAP

  263. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  264. Christian Igel

    Professor

    • Machine Learning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  265. Victor Rodrigo Ibarra Chavez

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  266. Jim Høyer

    Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  267. Rikke Højer

    PhD Student

    • Sensory and Consumer Science - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  268. Erik Høg

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  269. Jens Thorvald Høeg

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Marine Biology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  270. Christine Schøtt Hvidberg

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  271. Anni Bygvrå Hougaard

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  272. Mikkel Toft Hornum

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  273. Stéphanie Horion

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  274. Paul Martin Holm

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Geology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  275. Else Kay Hoffmann

    Emerita

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Emerita

    Person: External

  276. Jens Hjorth

    Professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Professor

    Person: VIP

  277. Lise Byskov Herslund

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  278. Lena Hermesdorf

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  279. Carlos Henriquez Olguín

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  280. Christian Bugge Henriksen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  281. Arne Henningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  282. Fritz Henglein

    Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  283. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  284. Ylva Hellsten

    Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  285. Jacob Heilmann-Clausen

    Associate Professor

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  286. Per Hedegård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  287. Changling He

    Senior researcher

    • Geography - Senior researcher

    Person: TAP

  288. Linnea Worsøe Havmøller

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  289. Frank Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  290. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  291. Troels Haugbølle

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  292. Tue Hassenkam

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  293. Rasmus Hartmann-Petersen

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  294. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  295. Anders Johannes Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • GLOBE Administration - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  296. Høgni Kalsø Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  297. John Renner Hansen

    No title, Professor

    • SCIENCE Faculty Management - No title
    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  298. Jørgen Beck Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  299. Nikolaj Lervad Hansen

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  300. Per Juel Hansen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  301. Peter Henrik Hansen

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  302. Peter Lundsgaard Hansen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  303. Åse Solvej Hansen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  304. Eusun Han

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  305. Steen Hammerum

    Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  306. Ole Hammerich

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  307. Lars Halvard Halle

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  308. Shashank Gupta

    No title

    • Microbiology - No title

    Person: VIP

  309. Cornelis (Cok) Grimmelikhuijzen

    Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  310. Lasse Gliemann

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  311. Sandra Gentin

    Teaching associate professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  312. Jonas Geldmann

    Postdoc

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  313. Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  314. Johan Peter Uldall Fynbo

    Professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  315. Michael Bom Frøst

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  316. Jens Frydenvang

    Assistant professor

    • Centre for Star and Planet Formation - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  317. Mikkel Fruergaard

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  318. Andreas Mæchel Fritzen

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  319. Ib Friis

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  320. Niels-Ulrik Frigaard

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  321. Thomas Friborg

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  322. Kristine Freude

    Associate Professor

    • Pathobiological Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  323. Jesper Allan Frederiksen

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  324. Brian Lund Fredensborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  325. Mihail Francu

    Postdoc

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  326. Sara Folvig

    Academic Officer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic Officer

    Person: TAP

  327. Niels Fold

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  328. Mogens Flensted-Jensen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  329. Karsten Flensberg

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  330. Catarina Fernandes

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  331. Rasmus Fensholt

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  332. Elisenda Feliu

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  333. Henry James Evans

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  334. Verner Brandbyge Ernstsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  335. Kenny Erleben

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  336. Peter Engesgaard

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  337. Søren Balling Engelsen

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  338. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  339. Lars Ellgaard

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  340. Boris Düdder

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  341. David Alejandro Duchene Garzon

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  342. Tongyun Du

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  343. Jens Dolin

    Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP, External

  344. Peter Ditlevsen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  345. Peng Ding

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  346. Stine Klein Degerbøl

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  347. Stefano De Dominicis

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  348. Niels Daugbjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  349. Sune Darkner

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  350. Torben Dam

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  351. Tais Wittchen Dahl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  352. Robert Dagil

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  353. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  354. Clara Clipet-Jensen

    PhD fellow

    • Section of Epidemiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  355. Kirsten Seestern Christoffersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  356. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  357. Niels Johan Christensen

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  358. Junxin Chen

    Postdoc

    • Quantop - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  359. Tzu-Hsin Karen Chen

    PhD Fellow, external

    • Geography - PhD Fellow, external

    Person: External

  360. Dereck Edward Winston Chatterton

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  361. Josue Leonardo Castro Mejia

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  362. Trine Agervig Carstensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  363. Damon James Carrad

    Postdoc

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  364. Ingeborg Callesen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  365. Isabel Calabuig

    Project manager

    • Research and Collections - Project manager

    Person: TAP

  366. Susanne Gjedsted Bügel

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  367. Lars Båstrup-Spohr

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Freshwater Biology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  368. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  369. Mauricio Bustamante

    Assistant professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  370. Anne Gravsholt Busck

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  371. Ann-Sophie Buchardt

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  372. Tenna Holgersen Bryde

    Research assistant

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  373. Hans Henrik Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  374. Jesper Bruun

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  375. Thilde Bech Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  376. Eva Honnens de Lichtenberg Broge

    Research assistant

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  377. Rikke Brandt Broegaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  378. Ole Bjørn Brodnicke

    PhD fellow

    • Marine Biology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  379. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  380. Christian Brinch

    No title

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - No title

    Person: VIP

  381. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  382. Koos Boomsma

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  383. Trine Krogh Boomsma

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  384. Hans Bonde

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  385. Pernille Bjørn

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  386. Emil Bjerrum-Bohr

    Associate Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  387. Christian J. Bjerrum

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Geology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  388. Torben Birch-Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  389. Marta Bevilacqua

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  390. Christian Berg

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  391. Rune W. Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  392. Rune Bolding Bennike

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  393. Jesper Bendix

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  394. Pól Martin Bendix

    group leader

    • Biocomplexity - group leader

    Person: VIP

  395. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  396. Rodrigo Pinheiro Bastos

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  397. Jørgen P. Bansler

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  398. Jens Bangsbo

    Director of centre, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Director of centre, professor

    Person: VIP

  399. Tonci Balic Zunic

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  400. Christoffer Olling Back

    PhD Student

    • Software, Data, People & Society - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  401. Lasse Baaner

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  402. James Emil Avery

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  403. Henriette Elisabeth Autzen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  404. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  405. Lise Arleth

    Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  406. George Antunes Pacheco

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  407. Penelope Fay Anthias

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  408. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  409. Manja Hoppe Andreasen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  410. Anders Woetmann Andersen

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  411. Anja C. Andersen

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  412. Hanne Andersen

    Head of Department

    Person: VIP, TAP

  413. Mads Peter Sulbæk Andersen

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  414. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  415. Søren Stig Andersen

    Assistant professor, Part-time lecturer

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor
    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  416. Thorbjørn Joest Andersen

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  417. Stephen Alstrup

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  418. Bodil Helene Allesen-Holm

    Academic employee

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  419. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  420. Troels Aagaard

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP